Jump to content

SpeedApp : News


Ricky
 Share

Recommended Posts

 

Nominalizarile sunt urmatoarele: The nominees are the the following:

01. Cel mai bun film / Best Picture :
„Belfast”,
„CODA”,
„Don't Look Up”,
„Drive My Car”,
„Dune”,
„King Richard”,
„Licorice Pizza”,
„Nightmare Alley”,
„The Power of the Dog”,
„West Side Story”

02. Cel mai bun regizor / Best Director :
Kenneth Branagh, „Belfast”;
Ryusuke Hamaguchi, „Drive My Car”;
Paul Thomas Anderson, „Licorice Pizza”;
Jane Campion, „The Power of the Dog”;
Steven Spielberg, „West Side Story”

03. Cel mai bun actor în rol principal / Best Actor in leading role :
Javier Bardem, „Being the Ricardos”;
Benedict Cumberbatch, „The Power of the Dog”;
Andrew Garfield, „Tick, Tick... Boom!”;
Will Smith, „King Richard”;
Denzel Washington, „The Tragedy of Macbeth”

04. Cea mai bună actriţă în rol principal / Best Actress in leading role :
Jessica Chastain, „The Eyes of Tammy Faye”;
Olivia Colman, „The Lost Daughter”;
Penelope Cruz, „Parallel Mothers”;
Nicole Kidman, „Being the Ricardos”;
Kristen Stewart, „Spencer”

05. Cel mai bun actor în rol secundar / Best Supporting Actor :
Ciaran Hinds, „Belfast”;
Troy Kotsur, „CODA”;
Jesse Plemons, „The Power of the Dog”;
J.K. Simmons, „Being the Ricardos”;
Kodi Smit-McPhee, „The Power of the Dog”

06. Cea mai bună actriţă în rol secundar / Best Supporting Actress:
Jessie Buckley, „The Lost Daughter”;
Ariana DeBose, „West Side Story”;
Judi Dench, „Belfast”;
Kirsten Dunst, „The Power of the Dog”;
Aunjanue Ellis, „King Richard”

07. Cel mai bun lungmetraj internaţional / International Feature:
„Drive My Car”,
„Flee”,
„The Hand of God”,
„Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom”,
„The Worst Person in the World”

08. Cel mai bun lungmetraj de animaţie / Animated Feature :
„Encanto”,
„Flee”,
„Luca”,
„The Mitchells vs. The Machine”,
„Raya and the Last Dragon”

09. Cel mai bun scenariu adaptat / Adapted Screenplay:
„CODA”,
„Drive My Car”,
„Dune”,
„The Lost Daughter”,
„The Power of the Dog”

10. Cel mai bun scenariu original / Original Screenplay:
„Belfast”,
„Don't Look Up”,
„King Richard”,
„Licorice Pizza”,
„The Worst Person in the World”

11. Cea mai bună imagine / Best Image:
„Dune”,
„Nightmare Alley”,
„The Power of the Dog”,
„The Tragedy of Macbeth”,
„West Side Story”

12. Cea mai bună scenografie / Best Scenography:
„Dune”,
„Nightmare Alley”,
„The Power of the Dog”,
„The Tragedy of Macbeth”,
„West Side Story”

13. Cel mai buna cinematografie / Best Cinematography :
„Dune”
„Nightmare Alley”
„The Power of the Dog”
„The Tragedy of Macbeth”
„West Side Story”

14. Cel mai bun montaj / Best Montaj:
„Don't Look Up”,
„Dune”,
„King Richard”,
„The Power of the Dog”,
„Tick, Tick... Boom!”

15. Cea mai bună coloană sonoră / Best Score:
„Don't Look Up”,
„Dune”,
„Encanto”,
„Parallel Mothers”,
„The Power of the Dog”

16. Cel mai bun cântec / Best original song:
„King Richard”,
„Encanto”,
„Belfast”,
„No Time to Die”,
„Four Good Days”

17. Cel mai bun sunet / Best Sound:
„Belfast”,
„Dune”,
„No Time to Die”,
„The Power of the Dog”,
„Westside Story”

18. Cele mai bune efecte vizuale Best Visual Effects:
„Dune”,
„Free Guy”,
„No Time to Die”,
„Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings”,
„Spider-Man: No Way Home”

19. Cel mai bun machiaj/cea mai bună coafură / Makeup and Hairstyling:
"Coming 2 America",
"Cruella",
"Dune",
"The Eyes of Tammy Faye",
"House of Gucci"

20. Cele mai bune costume / Best costumes:
"Cruella",
"Cyrano",
"Dune",
"Nightmare Alley",
"Westside Story"

21. Cel mai bun scurtmetraj animat / Best Animated Short Film:
"Affairs of the Art",
"Bestia",
"Boxballet",
"Robin Robin",
"The Windshield Wiper"

22. Cel mai bun scurtmetraj live-action / Short Film (Live Action) :
"Ala Kachuu - Take and Run",
"The Dress",
"The Long Goodbye",
"On My Mind",
"Please Hold"

23. Cel mai bun lungmetraj documentar / Documentary (Feature):
"Ascension",
"Attica",
"Flee",
"Summer of Soul",
"Riding with Fire"

24.Cel mai bun scurtmetraj documentar / Documentary (Short Subject):
"Audible",
"Lead Me Home",
"The Queen of Basketball",
"Three Songs for Benazir",
"When We Were Bullies"

What do you have to do? What do you have to do?
1. Write the name of the winner for each category! / Write the name of the winner you choose for each catagory !,
2. You will have an example in the first post / You will have an example in the first post,
3. All users can participate in this contest! / All the users can participate to this contest!
4. The prizes will be the following: 100 bonus points for category 1, 50 bonus points for categories 2-8, 10 bonus points for categories 9-24, The prizes will be the following: 100 bonus points for category 1, 50 bonus points for category 2-8 and 10 bonus points for category 9-24.
5. VIP 1 month for those who guess all 24 categories / VIP 1 month for those who guess all the 24 categories,
5. Double posting it is NOT allowed, Double posting it is NOT allowed, those who do it will be disqualified,
6. Prizes will be awarded within 14 days of the end of the contest.
7. You can only participate in certain categories that you can choose! / You may participate only the categories you wanted!

Good luck everyone! / Good luck to everyone!
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...